POST FALLS PARKS AND RECREATION

Basketball

Week 5

Feb. 26

1st and 2nd Grade Boys

50 Seright’s Ace {{Hardware}} – Mack Berend 10 pts, Brayden Drapeau 20 pts, Dante Leaonard 2 pts, Lincoln Whitmire 14 pts, Zander Whitmire 4 pts

20 Northwest Specialty Hospital – Izaac Eiffler 2 pts, Jayce Jones 2 pts, Liam Seagraves 6 pts, Matthias Vogel 10 pts

18 Northwest Softplay – Thomas Davis 8 pts, Owen Heidt 4 pts, Kellin Raskell 4 pts,

30 Little Smiles Pediatric Dentistry – Tyzaiah Blodgett 10 pts, Jesse Martin 6 pts, Aiden Miracle 2 pts, Ayden Schertz 6 pts, Sylar Sullivan 2 pts, Beau Zinn 4 pts

22 Brulotte Paint and Seal –Brody Brulotte 10 pts, Preston Brunell 2 pts, Beckham Lee 4 pts, Jordan Orr 2 pts, Cooper Norris 4 pts

46 Knudtsen Chevrolet – Maroon –Kanyen Bentcik 12 pts, Owen Bryant 16 pts, Rourek Harris 6 pts, Mason Potts 12 pts

26 H&R Block – Kaiden Davis 8 pts, Troy Fotopoulos 6 pts, Liam McGrath 4 pts, Tommy Perna 8 pts

32 Cannon Hill Industries –Jacob Cantu 8 pts, Gannon Chisolm 6 pts, Easton McComas 6 pts, Sutton McComas 2 pts, Keller Reed 8pts, Leo Take care of 2 pts

22 Fields Finish Trim – Beckett Borgan 4 pts, Liam Engelbrecht 4 pts, Caleb Fields 4 pts, Danny Mokenna 2 pts, Noah Staaben 4 pts, Jackson Taysom 4 pts

18 Knudtsen Chevrolet Tan –

24 Lake Metropolis Accounts –Tom Ellsworth 4 pts, Christopher McClafferty 6 pts, Mason Restore 6 pts, Jameson Tangredi 4 pts, Gage vineyard 4 pts

14 Hagadone Directories – Silas Brisbois 6 pts, Winston Deal 6 pts, Nixon Keyes 2 pts, Ryker Scull 2 pts 1st and 2nd Grade Ladies

24 Knudtsen Chevrolet Purple – Lexi Deschamps 2 pts, Cielle Ellis 2 pts, Cora Lau 10 pts, A’marie McCallum 6 pts, Felicity Peters 2 pts

36 Knudtsen Chevrolet Pink – Nyla Cornett 4 pts, Ashlyn Hayden 14 pts, Karmyn Jaimes-Mundel 8 pts, Jenna Morrison 2 pts, Readability Scrimsher 6 pts

34 Mountain America Credit score rating Union – Peighton Dreckman 14 pts, Avery Huffman 4 pts, Nautica Kjar 2 pts, Josie Moate 2 pts, Lily Ratcliffe 2 pts, Ava Stokes 4 pts, Brianna Wilson 8 pts

32 Patriot Home Inspections – Jerzey Duarte 16 pts, Isabelle Jensen 4 pts, Harper McPeak 6 pts, Allyson Pluff 2 pts, Angie Wolfrom 4 pts

Third and 4th Grade Boys

8 McDonalds Submit Falls – Gabriel Griego 4 pts, Scout Peterson 2 pts, Gabriel Rodriguez 2 pts 29 7 Day Dental Smiles – Zachary Anderson 2 pts, Tanner Leiser 9 pts, Malikai Pluff 10 pts, Henry Thurston 6 pts, Garret Smith 2 pts

38 Knudtsen Chevrolet White – Gunnar Brown 12 pts, Brandin Colglazier 2 pts, Braydon Hixson 10 pts, Liam Rettman 8 pts, Dominic Stewart 6 pts

16 Taco Bell Submit Falls – Braylon McKenzie Coker 12 pts, Marty Restore 2 pts, Paxton Worthington 2 pts

41 Blue Canine RV – Brennan Burton 6 pts, Cameron Carver 17 pts, Garret Giard 4 pts, Tyson Phillips 2 pts, Connor Sigler 6 pts, Aiden Steffensen 4 pts, Mason Tucker 2 pts

14 Youthful Growth Group of Idaho Inc. – Jackson Chisolm 2 pts, Ryder Colhoff 8 pts, Noah Galvan 2 pts, Brayden Salas 2 pts

23 Knudtsen Chevrolet Orange – Cameron Jackson 8 pts, Dominic Grillo 2 pts, Knox Kjar 2 pts, Jason Kuplack 11 pts

25 Knudtsen Chevrolet Inexperienced – Payten Farrar 2 pts, Julian Louis 8 pts, Lane Hildesheim 4pts, Logan Strasser 11 pts

14 Champion Concrete Pumping and Conveying – Jaxin Bell 2 pts, Tyler Burton 2 pts, Rawlin Collinson 2 pts, Julian Pearson 2 pts, Judah Wiinikka 4 pts

12 AllKlean Carpet Cleaning and Restoration – Byron Bertsch 2 pts, Layke Eckhart 4 pts, Jaxon Frank 2 pts Cameron Cerise 2 pts, Kaiden Bunce 2 pts

Third and 4th Grade Ladies

16 Dickinson Insurance coverage protection – Avery Tierney 6 pt, Tiffany Iverson 4 pt, Bella Hutchison 2 pt, Nikita Dechaine 4 pt

20 Brulotte Paint and Seal – Peyton Brulotte 10 pts, McKinley Compton 10 pts

22 Legacy Dental – Maya Morrison 16 pts, Lauryn Mckenna 4 pts, Emma Flerchinger 2 pts 20 ETCO Suppliers – Aubrey Heath 4 pts, Isabel Heath 2 pts, Lily Nelson 2 pts, Ella Rude 2 pts, Cambria Schmitter 2 pts, Harper Trahanes 6 pts

Fifth and Sixth Grade Boys

12 Brumbach Dentistry – Brody Johnson 2 pts, Gunnar Kay 6 pts, Grayson Morales 4 pts 33 Dairy Queen – Trajan Eberlein 12 pts, Evertt Heidt 2 pts, Joey Hixson 6 pts, Jackson Holley 7 pts, Wyatt Langhans 4 pts, Reed Schilling 2 pts

30 Mirrographic Design – Tryson Blodgett 3 pts, Carter Dunphy 11 pts, Shephard Harker 2 pts, Jackspn Harvey 12 pts, Kaden Vogel 2 pts

18 QC Contracting –

18 Paul Bunyan – Sebastian Fletcher 2 pts, Eli Martin 2 pts, Jackson Trahanes 12 pts, Cash Roberts 4 pts

39 Secure Rock Automation – Carter Holden 2 pts, Jevvyn Lee 29 pts, Jeremiah Mebrahtu 6 pts, Bodie Newby 2 pts

19 Clearly Increased Window Cleaning – Chandler Glassmoyer 3 pts, Archer Kirk 14 pts, Xavier Tierney 2 pts

20 DNA Electrical and Fabrication – Gavin Ahlgren 2 pts, Dawson Dretke 2 pts, Porter Isitt 4 pts, Wyatt Rettman 6 PTS, Blake Stokes 2 pts

Fifth and Sixth Grade Ladies

21 Viking Growth –Taylor Wilcox 11 pts, Brie Pulsipher 2 pts, Arianna Griego 4 pts, Hailey Farr 2 pts, Cadence Davis 2 pts

2 Sub Terra Show display screen Printing & Embroidery

24 Okay&B HAY Inc. –

23 ETCO Suppliers – Amerie Biaggi11 pts, Samantha Hudson 2 pts, Julianna Rude 2 pts, Camille Thomas 2 pts, Kendra Van Brunt 4 pts

28 Put together dinner Design Co.-

10 Valley Plato’s Closet – Sophia Smith 4 pts, Katalina Johnson 4 pts, Abigail Fanning 2 pts

seventh – ninth Grade Boys

50 River Metropolis Bodily Treatment – Kaleb Anderson 10 pts, Shawn Hudson 12 pts, Mark Rubio 2 pts, Dominic Wilhelm 20 pts, Michael Wilhelm 2 pts

36 Peach Orthodontics –Kaiden Anson 4 pts, Aiden Crawley 5 pts, Alex Dean 16 pts, Thias Hull 2 pts, Jackson Reiswig 2 pts

33 Fox Trailers – Isaiah Bearshield 20 pts, Josiah Curry 9 pts, Tanner Evans 2 pts, Wyett 2 pts 28 Put together dinner Design Co.

Week 4

Feb. 19

1st and 2nd Grade Boys

32 Seright’s Ace {{Hardware}} – Mack Berend 6 pts, Reece Carbrey 6 pts, Hayden Taysum 4 pts, Lincoln Whitmire 6 pts, Zander Whitmire 10 pts

24 Knudtsen Chevrolet Tan – Jacob Cantu 4 pts, Easton McComas 4 pts, Sutton McComas 6 pts, Keller Reed 12 pts

40 Knudtsen Chevrolet Maroon – Kanyen Bentcik 10 pts, Mason Potts 16 pts, Owen Bryant 4 pts, Rigley Hendricks 4 pts, Toviyah Lyden 6 pts,

28 Little Smiles Pediatric Dentistry – Tyzaiah Blodgett 2 pts, Jesse Martin 2 pts, Ayden Schertz 10 pts, Sylar Sullivan 2 pts, Beau Zinn 12 pts

22 Brulotte Paint and Seal –Brody Brulotte 12 pts, Beckham Lee 8 pts, Jordan Orrr 2 pts

44 H&R Block –Troy Fotopolous 14 pts, Tommy Perna 12 pts, Tyrus Malm 2 pts, Liam McGrath 16 pts,

16 Fields Finish Trim – Borgan Beckett 2 pts, Liam Engelbrecht 6 pts, Danny Mokenna 2 pts, Taysom Jackson 6 pts

14 Cannon Hill Industries – Jameson Beierle 4 pts, Braxton Hintz 2 pts, Carson Hornberger 2 pts, Cohen Pulsipher 6 pts

42 Hagadone Directories – Silas Brisbois 12 pts, Winston Deal 8 pts, Nixon Keyes 22 pts

18 Northwest Specialty Hospital – Cole Birdsell 4 pts, Izaac Eifler 2 pts, Liam Seagraves 2 pts, Matthias Vogel 10 pts

26 Lake Metropolis Accounts – Jackson Babcock 2 pts, Tom Ellsworth 6 pts, Christopher McClafferty 6 pts, Jameson Tangredi 8 pts, Gage Vineyard 6 pts

10 Northwest Easy Play –Thomas Davis 4 pts, Kellin Raskell 2 pts, Owen Hedit 4 pts

1st and 2nd Grade Ladies

Knudtsen Chevrolet Purple – No knowledge

18 Knudtsen Chevrolet Pink – Cora Lau 12 pts, Amarie McCallum 6 pts

24 Patriot Home Inspections –Jerzey Duarte 8 pts, Isabelle Jensen 2 pts, Harper McPeak 2 pts, Angie Wolfrom 8 pts, Juniper Sloves 2 pts

18 Mountain America Credit score rating Union – Peighton Dreckman 12 pts, Josie Moate 4 pts, Lily Ratcliffe 2 pts

Third and 4th Grade Boys

12 Champion Concrete Pumping and Conveying –

42 7 Day Dental Smiles – Zachary Anderson 16 pts, Tanner Leiser 4 pts, Malikai Pluff 12 pts, Henry Thurston 6 pts, Garret Smith 2 pts

16 Knudtsen Chevrolet White – Gunnar Brown 2 pts, Brandin Colglazier 2 pts, Braydon Hixson 2 pts, Cameron Kreiger 1 pt, Liam Rettman 4 pts, Dominic Stewart 5 pts

24 Knudtsen Chevrolet Orange – Cameron Jackson 4 pts, Dominic Grillo 6 pts, Kjar Knox 5 pts, Jason Kuplack 9 pts

24 Blue Canine RV – Brennan Burton 2 pts, Cameron Carver 10 pts, Tyson Phillips 4 pts, Connor Sigler 2 pts, Aiden Steffensen 6 pts

7 AllKlean Carpet Restoration – Isaac Steel 6 pts, Byron Bertsch 1 pt

26 Youthful Growth Group of Idaho Inc. – Ryder Colhoff 6 pts, Peter Ratcliffe 16 pts, Brayden Salas 2 pts, Noah Galvan 2 pts, Sylas Saris 2 pts

6 Knudtsen Chevrolet Inexperienced – Payten Farrar 2 pts, Julian Louis 2 pts, Haider Touraille 2 pts

20 Mcdonalds Submit Falls – Dawson Faber 4 pts, Gabriel Griego 6 pts, Scout Peterson 6 pts, Cohen Pule 2 pts Gabriel Rodriguez 2 pts

23 Taco Bell Submit Falls – Cole Crocker 4 pts, Braylon Mackenzie – Coker 9 pts, Asher Taylor 2 pts, Jett Simkins 6 pts, Paxton Worthington 2 pts

Third and 4th Grade Ladies

22 Dickinson Insurance coverage protection –

26 ETCO Suppliers – Hayden Farr 2 pts, Lucy Mukhamediyev 2 pts, Lily Nelson 12 pts, Ella Rude 4 pts, Harper Trahanes 4 pts, Cambria Schmitter 2 pts

8 Legacy Dental – Emma Flerchinger 2 pts, Tenley Glassmoyer 2 pts, Lauryn Mckenna 4 pts,

26 Brulotte Paint and Seal – Peyton Brulotte 6 pts, McKinley Compton 10 pts, Avyn Nordhagen 2 pts, Addison Salas 8 pts

Fifth and Sixth Grade Boys

29 Mirrographic Design – Carter Dunphy 8 pts, Jackson Harvey 15 pts, Kaden Vogel 4 pt, Hunter Watson 2 pt

6 Secure Rock Automation – Liam Dehaven 2 pts, Carter Holden 2 pts, Jeremiah Mebrahtu 2 pts

20 Clearly Increased Window Cleaning – Logan Gerhauser 2 pts, Chandler Glassmoyer 5 pts, Archer Kirk 11 pts, Xavier Tierney 2 pts

17 QC Contracting – Hudson Clemons 4 pts, Brayden Cross 2 pts, Samson Kjar 2 pts, Mason Leiser 1 pts, Noland Beckett 2 pts, Jacob Wilson 4 pts, Carter McNearney 2 pts

26 Paul Bunyan – Dale Lamoni 3 pts, Sebastian Fletcher 4 pts, Charlie Zenk 4 pts, Jackson Trahanes 15 pts

28 Dairy Queen – Trajan Eberlein 4 pts, Everett Heidt 6 pts, joey Hixson 8 pts, Reed Schilling 4 pts Jackson Holley 6 pts

22 Brumbach Dentistry – Griffin Carpenter 4 pts, Mason Deschamps 4 pts, Brody Johnson 2 pts, Gunnar Kay 6 pts, Mason Trueman 4 pts

27 DNA Electrical and Fabrication – Gavin Ahlgren 4 pts, Dawson Dretke 11 pts, Merrick Novak 2 pts, Wyatt Rettman 10 pts

Fifth and Sixth Grade Ladies

10 Valley Plato’s Closet –Brooke Frankenburg 2 pts, Sophia Smith 8 pts

20 Sub Terra Show display screen Printing & Embroidery

43 Viking Growth – Arianna Griego 2 pts, Hailey Farr 7 pts, Brie Pulsipher 8 pts, Taylor Wilcox 20 pts, Cadence Davis 6 pts

26 ETCO Suppliers – Amerie Biaggi 8 pts, Samantha Hudson 12 pts, Julianna Rude 2 pts, Camille Thomas 2 pts, Kendra Van Brunt 2 pts

seventh – ninth Grade Boys

48 River Metropolis Bodily Treatment –

53 Fox Trailers –Isaiah Bearshield 6 pts, Raymond Brown 22 pts, Tanner Evans 4 pts, Hayden James-Mundel 6 pts, Lucas Schulze 2 pts, Kaiden white 14 pts

49 Peach Orthodontics – Kaiden Anson 13 pts, Aiden Crawley 9 pts, Alex Dean 17 pts, Thias Hull 2 pts, Marcus Kuplack 2 pts,

31 Put together dinner Design Co.

RATHDRUM PARKS AND RECREATION

Basketball

Fifth-Sixth Grade Boys

Nass Laws & Paul Bunyan

Jaxon Berger (2), Ben Woodcock (13), Ashton Joseph-Gierke (6); Gray Queen (2), Jayden Kime (2), Hunter Taylor (4), Cole Tuskan (2)

Rathdrum Parks and Recreation & Industrial Kitchen Suppliers

Billy Vallieres (18),Waylin MacArthur (10), Trenten Tucker (2), Nicholas Rostege (10), Gunner Delgado (6); Aiden Hunt (10), Lukas Jessop (2), Brian Hensley (4), Kolton Justus (2), Nathan Parker (2)

BOWLING

Sunset Bowling Coronary heart

Week 21

PeeWees (Bumpers)

Extreme Scratch Sport Ladies: Mila Butherus – 38

Bantams

Extreme Scratch Sport Boys: Chevy Testa – 46

Extreme Scratch Sport Ladies: Lucy Goss – 55; Tori Graff – 54; Stasi Jepson – 23

Preps

Extreme Scratch Sport Ladies: Abby Kuespert – 117; Chloe McCliggott – 84

Juniors

Extreme Scratch Sport Boys: Nathan Beardsall – 258; Caleb Kearl – 229; Tyler Clarke – 227

Extreme Scratch Sport Ladies: Bayli Lindeke – 181; Lexi Goss – 173; Daphnee Hammond – 159

Totally different 200 + Video video games: Gezus LaSarte – 216; Caleb Kearl – 215; Josh Loper – 214; Tyler Clarke – 212

600 + Sequence: Nathan Beardsall – 648; Caleb Kearl – 626

River Metropolis Lanes

Feb. 26

BANTAMS/PEEWEES

BOYS

HIGH SCRATCH GAMES — Cedar Johnson 110, Gage Killpatrick 73.

HIGH SCRATCH SERIES — Cedar Johnson 180, Gage Killpatrick 117.

GIRLS

HIGH SCRATCH GAMES — Addison Heberly 89, Penny Mueller 85.

HIGH SCRATCH SERIES — Penny Mueller 155, Addison Heberly 151.

JUNIORS

BOYS

HIGH SCRATCH GAMES — Gavin Ellis 237, Colin Borgaro 230.

HIGH SCRATCH SERIES — Colin Borgaro 584, Alex Higgins 535.

GIRLS

HIGH SCRATCH GAMES — Allie Rider 218, 200.

HIGH SCRATCH SERIES — Allie Rider 546, Ellie Powell 532.

Feb. 19

BANTAMS/PEEWEES

BOYS

HIGH SCRATCH GAMES — Cedar Johnson 88, Caiden Pearce 84.

HIGH SCRATCH SERIES — Cedar Johnson 167, Tristan Dauwe 126.

GIRLS

HIGH SCRATCH GAMES — Penny Mueller 96, Brook Davison 88.

HIGH SCRATCH SERIES — Penny Mueller 169, Brook Davison 151.

JUNIORS

BOYS

HIGH SCRATCH GAMES — Donny Shaw 231, 225.

HIGH SCRATCH SERIES — Donny Shaw 615, Colin Borgaro 590.

GIRLS

HIGH SCRATCH GAMES — Allie Rider 213, 190.

HIGH SCRATCH SERIES — Allie Rider 537, Roxy Cummings 502.

PREPS

BOYS

HIGH SCRATCH GAMES — Logan Hartley 142, 124.

HIGH SCRATCH SERIES — Logan Hartley 351, Kenton Nonetheless 318.

GIRLS

HIGH SCRATCH GAMES — Rylee Kaup 160, 144.

HIGH SCRATCH SERIES — Rylee Kaup 417, Peyton Alexander 339.

COEUR d’ALENE RECREATION

Basketball

Okay Boys Division

Masters Fence – Clayton Bircher and Bradley Gustin 6, Estes Hartley 4, Ethan Braga and George VanNoy 2.

Chubbs Funding – Parker Stoleberger 6, Emmett Wright 4, Elijah Cline 2.

Victory Growth – Bentley Brancato 16, Michael Brown 8, Beckett Knight and Azariah Rogers 4.

Apex Methods – Jeb Montgomery and Cove Reed 4, Landon Lalanne and Jasper Lee 2.

Misplaced Throughout the Topic Floral Design – Joey Terraciano 6, Rocco Domanico 2.

Dorian Photos – Isaiah Antoine 8, Kamren Rosenberger 4, and Kody Johnson 2.

1st Boys Division

Schaffers Towing – Caden Bennett 8, Cooper Stotz 6, Jackson Peterson and Zake Moore 4, Cormack Donovan, Maddox Strohman, and Finn Kirkbride 2.

Lifestyle Bodily Treatment – Crew Ranklev 6, Dalton Gregg 4, and Isaiah Luster 2.

Cd’A Pediatrics – Sawyer Minert and Jasper Chase 2.

Canvas Kids – Ryder Elijah Smith 6, Huxley Earin and Jaxon Giles 4, William Bookholtz and Ricky Daley 2..

Kootenai Orthopedics – Grant Quinn 12, Logan Fazio and Hudson Weaver 4, Jaxon Mitchell and Bronson deOro 2.

Apex Methods – Cole Moglia and Zachary Gussenhoven-Roettger 4, Weston Montgomery, Aiden Davidson, Clayton Pennock, and Roger Edwards 2.

Canvas Kids – Ryder Elijah Smith 8, Jaxon Giles 6, Huxley Earin 4, Quinn Blair, William Bookholtz, Maverick Paine, and Ricky Daley 2.

Kootenai Orthopedics – Grant Quinn, Hudson Weaver, and Jaxon Mitchell 4, Benjamin McVey and Ryan Snook 2.

Apex Methods – Aiden Davidson, Clayton Pennock, and Zachary Gussenhaven-Roettgen 2.

Schaffers Towing – Cooper Stotz and Caden Bennett 8, Jackson Peterson 4, Cedar Williams, Cormack Donovan, Maddox Strohman, Zake Moore 2.

Cd’A Pediatrics – Jasper Chase and Carsyn Phelan 4, George Jerkins, Sawyer Minert, Maxxon Morrison 2.

Lifestyle Bodily Treatment – Isaiah Luster 8, Harvey Granier and Crew Randklev 6, Dalton Gregg 4, Xander Finnegan and Brody Butler 2.

Apex Methods – Roger Edwarrds 10, Cole Moglia 8, Jasper Kruger 4.

Canvas Kids – Ryder Elijah Smith 8, Huxley Earin 6, Quinn Blair and Jaxon Giles 2.

Kootenai Orthopedics – Grant Quinn 8, Hudson Weaver 6, Lucas Atkins, Jaxon Mitchell, and Ryan Snook 4, Benjamin McVey 2.

Lifestyle bodily Treatment – Isaiah Luster 24, Harvey Granier, Crew Randklev 4, Brody Butler 2.

Schaffers Towing – Caden Bennett 12, Cooper Stotz 8, Jackson Peterson and Zake Moore 6, Finn Kirkbride 2.

Cd’A Pediatrics – George Jerkins 4, Carsyn Phelan, Sawyer Minert 2.

2nd Boys Division

Lakewood Animal Hospital – Parker Singer 12, Waylon Gardner 6, Jacob Brown 4, Packton Ham and Blake Walton 2.

Misplaced In Topic Floral Design – Lyric Youthful 10, Crew Kuhlmann and Couredge Solmonson 4.

Precision Well being – Asher Nipp and Ezra Paisley 4, Ryder Schwieters 2.

Masters Fence – Davis Hartley 8, Bodee Olmstead 6, Tatum Espinoza and Lucas Rhodes 4..

Elite Bodily Treatment – Easton Bateman 10, Carson Bishop 6, Daniel Jacob and Carter Dance 4, Steele Steenstra 2.

NAPA – Hudson Herbert 6, Liam Arine 4, Vann Hoagland, Rylan Suttles-Shaw, and Bridger Landers 2.

St. Josephs Ear, Nostril, & Throat – Gabriel Edman 4, Da’Viohn Plue, Easton Moore, Henry Fulton, and Gabriel Fullmer 2.

The Wellness Bar – Soren Mantz and William Radobenko 8, Beck Engebretsen and Andrew Baker 4, Evan Wallace 2.

Misplaced throughout the Topic Floral Design – Parker Brown 8, Lyric Youthful 6, Brody Brennan, Crew Kuhlmann, Curry Felt V 4, Couredge Solmonson 2.

Precision Well being – Ezra Paisley, Kingston Stockwell, Asher Nipp, and Ryder Schwieters 2.

The Wellness Bar – Evan Wallace, Andrew Baker, Finley Stackhouse, and William Radobenko 2.

Elite Bodily Treatment – Easton Bateman 10, Cason Bishop 8, Bridger Gatten and Carter Dance 4, Daniel Jacobs 2.

Masters Fence – Bodee Olmsted 10, Davis Hartley 8, Lucas Rhodes and Evan Shuburg 4, Will DePriest 2.

NAPA – Liam Arine, Hudson Herbert, and Rylan Suttles-Shaw 4, Vann Hoagland, Sullivan O’Dowd, and Jade Stoddard 2.

Lakewood Animal Hospital – Waylon Gardner and Jacob Priddy 10, Parker Singer 8, Blake Walton and Sawyer Glenn 2.

St. Josephs Ear, Nostril, & Throat – Easton Moore 8, Gabriel Edman and Zaiden Miller 4.

Okay/1st Ladies Division

Comacks Flooring America – Nora Burt 4, Amelia Martin and Amelia Garrett-Gittel 2. 4.

Energetic Healthcare – Blayklee Olmsted 4, Peri Doalson 2.

Panhandle Landworks – Allison Legg 16, Aspen Sifford 10, Makenna Dauner and Libby Harris 6, Mackenzie Thomson 2.

Ferguson Concrete – Audrey Parkinson 18, Cambree Davis 10, Kynslee Sanchez 6, Charlotte Denton and Beckett Murphy 4.

Canvas Kids – Stella Sheppard, Avery Meyer, Reese Burrill, Emilia Van Valin, Avery Meyer and Skylar Hayden Fleck 2.

Tierney Farms – Kennedy Tierney 16, London Tierney 14, Brooke Hammond and Adelle Paine 4, Makia West and Taylor Drake 2.

2nd Ladies Division

Cd’A Kiwanis Dribblers – Abigail Losee 8, Maddie Drake and Lucy Zimmerman 6, Kyndall Twitchell and Hannah Packer 4.

Bounce for Pleasure – Aida Stanley 22, Cora Gonzales 10, Briella Ayers 6, Aubrey Allen 4, Kimber Williams, Layla Youthful, and Layla Woolman 2.

NAPA – Birdie Bailey 8, Addisyn Culpepper 4.

Custom-made Drywall – Sophie Fortin 10, Elise Rasor and Adelynn Johnson 8, Ivy Finlay and Mia Flores 6, Olivia Peterson and Quin Burrell 2.

HAYDEN RECREATION AND COMMUNITY SERVICES

Basketball

Feb. 26

3-4 Ladies

Fred’s Plumbing: Bailey Brookshire- 12 elements; Rylan Gardner- 2 elements; Harper Gibbar- 4 elements; Maelianna Lapresta- 4 elements; Sophie Matthews- 10 elements; Hadley Yake- 6 elements

Hayden Imaginative and prescient: Kalleigh Anaya- 10 elements; Savanna Barron- 2 elements; Avree Bowman- 10 elements; June Calderwood- 12 elements; Lyla Denton- 4 elements; Baylee Sochovka- 2 elements; Oakleigh Wagner- 2 elements

Lancaster Market: Delaney Morrisroe- 2 elements; Emery Talbot- 14 elements; Sloan Walker- 2 elements

Saturday Night Inc.: Aspen Ackerman- 6 elements; Taylor Armstrong- 2 elements; Vivienne Scott- 2 elements; Hailey Shafer- 2 elements

3-4 Boys

Delivering Hope Surrogacy: Wyatt James- 2 elements; Dylan Paschall- 6 elements; Thomas Schoeny- 2 elements

The Human Bean: Luke Hall- 4 elements; Micah Mayer- 4 elements; Landry Peterson- 18 elements; Kashton Pintler- 7 elements

Lakeside Pediatrics: Kason Lenz- 2 elements; Roman Starkey- 2 elements; Beckham Sensible- 8 elements

Little Smiles Pediatric Dentistry: Mason Brodin- 2 elements; Ryley Brown- 6 elements; Troy Hill- 2 elements; Emmitt Johnson- 6 elements; Ben Smith- 6 elements

Great 1 Meals: Nolan Bode- 2 elements; Nolan Haley- 6 elements; Ethan Klein- 2 elements; Blake Parkinson- 2 elements; Emmett Starkey- 2 elements

Wake Media: Jacek Kaplan- 1 degree; Rex Keller- 2 elements; Ezra Pike- 8 elements; Peter Wilde- 10 elements

5-7 Ladies

Eye Guys Optical: Kimiko Blickenderfer-3 elements; Seraina Geesman- 8 elements; Mallory Morrisroe- 8 elements; Anna Pyle- 2 elements; Shelley Taylor- 2 elements; McKenna Wilson- 2 elements

The Human Bean: Saphirra Addy- 17 elements; Kyla Enyeart- 2 elements; Ashton Porcello- 6 elements

Vixen & Tod: Emilie Kariotis- 5 elements; Kelby Vigorous- 8 elements; Madelyn Matous- 2 elements; Ava Robertson- 11 elements; Kaylynn Starkey- 2 elements

Zip’s Drive-In: Keyleigh Anaya-2 elements; Kyeleigh Anaya- 2 elements; Chloe Brookshire- 2 elements; Brooke Caan- 2 elements; Isla Johnston- 2 elements; Danika Thompson- 12 elements

5-6 Boys

Andy’s Heating & Cooling: Fisher Depriest- 9 elements; Griffin McMeekan- 8 elements; Braxton Nagle- 2 elements; Jackson Sifford- 2 elements; Attics Tweedy- 8 elements

Idaho Forest Group: Landon Brodin- 2 elements; Tripp Gugino- 7 elements; Gibson Poteet- 4 elements; Alex Torres- 10 elements; Xavier Wiglesworth- 2 elements

Lakeside Oral Surgical process: Cooper Adams- 8 elements; Ashton Bjorkman- 2 elements; Elijah Boerner- 4 elements; Landon Capaul- 8 elements; Brennen Couch- 2 elements; Jaxon Haynie- 2 elements; Tyler Kernkamp- 10 elements; Wyatt Knott- 4 elements; Wyatt Matous- 3 elements

McDonald’s: Marty Babb- 10 elements; Sean Bradley- 1 degree; Tucker Locke- 6 elements; Mason McKee- 2 elements; Nico Stidman- 2 elements

North Idaho Growth: Patrick Ellison- 12 elements; Mson Kirkland- 7 elements; Aiden Tibbet- 10 elements

Squeaky’s Vehicle Wash: Lucas Chapman- 3 elements; James Eberhart- 2 elements; Braydon Gadberry- 8 elements; Silas Miller- 8 elements; Logan Parkinson- 8 elements; Orin Poole- 2 elements; Collin Simon- 14 elements; Lyndon Stenzel- 4 elements

7-9 Boys

Heritage Properly being: Elyja Abell- 11 elements; Cole Depriest- 2 elements; Jeremy Laker- 3 elements; Marcus McFadden-11 elements; Trey Snyder- 2 elements

Idaho Forest Group: Trent Armstrong- 11 elements; Sawyer Henley- 2 elements; Jack Johnston- 8 elements; Riley Poole- 3 elements; Jackson Webb- 10 elements

Qualfon: Terrence Alexander- 2 elements; Braydon Dresser- 8 elements; Ike Johnson- 13 elements; Vinny Lapresta- 13 elements; Joshua Rojo- 11 elements; Easton Swope- 13 elements; Drake Thompson- 4 elements

Wellness Bar: Henry Earnest- 7 elements; Karter Engbresten- 5 elements; Paxon Grant- 12 elements; Daniel Magsam- 2 elements; Braden Rider- 4 elements; Owen Schoeny- 9 elements

Crew/Comp League

Feb. 26

Third-4th Grade Ladies Aggressive Standings

CDA Lakers 5-0: Mary Kate Doree- 2 elements; Tegan Phenicie- 4 elements; Devyn Wassink- 4 elements; Kyal Carlson- 10 elements

Holy Hawks 2-3: Scarlett Clemens- 4 elements

Lakeland Elite 4-1: Swayzie Thompson- 4 elements; Skye Lethrod- 6 elements; Harlee Peck- 2 elements; Kyper Vopat- 2 elements; Jayleese Williams- 8 elements; Brooklyn Caywood- 6 elements

North Idaho Ice 0-5: Kylie Anderson- 2 elements; Tillie Fagan- 4 elements; Phoebe Leggat- 2 elements; Quinn Martin- 4 elements

North Idaho Xplosion 3-2: Hailey Bowmer- 4 elements; Avery Vandenbark- 2 elements; Samantha Weis- 3 elements; Faith Schultz- 1 degree; Brighton Cline- 4 elements

Silver Valley Wildcats 1-4: Grace- 2 elements

Third-4th Grade Boys Aggressive Standings

CDA Heat 3-1: Jax Baldwin- 2 elements; Austin Perkins- 15 elements; Dallas Hays- 9 elements; Kellan Larson- 12 elements; Ty Hamilton- 2 elements; Casey Songco- 3 elements; Mason Fantozzi- 2 elements; Camden Glindeman- 12 elements; Ashton Elwell- 12 elements

CDA Storm 3-2: Cam Togi- 4 elements; Cody Burrill- 6 elements; Emery McKee- 4 elements; Levi Drake- 2 elements; Sawyer Smith- 2 elements; Keegan Rosenberg- 2 elements

Metallic Benders 1-4: Sport #1: Logan Capaul- 16 elements; Bryce Vigorous- 4 elements; Weston Ackerman- 6 elements; Mason Poole- 10 elements

Sport #2: Nolan Herbig- 4 elements; Logan Capaul- 8 elements; Bryce Vigorous- 6 elements; Weston Ackerman- 2 elements; Emmitt Kernkamp- 8 elements; Mason Poole- 6 elements

Rebels 3-2: Beckam Caan- 3 elements; Kipten Craig- 2 elements; Wesley Trost- 10 elements; Cannon Tremayne- 4 elements; Aure Brennan- 10 elements; Braxton Smith- 11 elements; Sy Montague- 11 elements; Kellen Weil- 6 elements

Silver Ridge Growth 2-3: Sport #1: Zeph Wilson- 4 elements; Carson Busch- 4 elements; Koa Fenter- 4 elements; EJ Vonbehren- 2 elements

Sport #2: Zeph Wilson- 4 elements; Carson Busch- 9 elements; Cannon Randkle- 1 degree; Caleb- 2 elements

The Bulls 3-3: Sport #1: Micah Brumbach- 2 elements; Zeke McNeil- 11 elements; Lucas Antonich- 3 elements; Mac- 2 elements

Sport #2: Micah Brumbach- 10 elements; Chase Reed- 2 elements; Henry Bowlby- 4 elements; Zeke McNiel- 10 elements; Lucas Antonich- 2 elements; Garrett Rediger- 7 elements

Wallace Miners 2-3: Cy Miller- 12 elements; Oliver Larsen- 4 elements; Carter Hanan- 2 elements

Fifth-Sixth Grade Boys Aggressive Standings

CDA Heat Fifth 3-2: Hunter Teuscher- 14 elements; Holden Carpenter- 2 elements; Jax Pearson- 4 elements; Drew Murrell- 7 elements; Easton Clyne- 1 elements; Logan Cotant- 14 elements; Caleb- 6 elements

CDA Heat 6h 4-1: Tavion Norwood- 4 elements; Nick Smith- 3 elements; Taytem Frazier- 11 elements; Cole Clyne- 4 elements; Quinn Murrell- 4 elements; John Groat- 8 elements; Noah Perkins- 2 elements; Carson Munday- 6 elements; Ty Ball- 8 elements

Holy Hawks 3-2: Samuel Murphy- 5 elements; Rhett Gama- 5 elements; Jimmy Doree- 15 elements; Grant Clemens- 7 elements; Eli Franz- 2 elements

Lakeland Elite 2-3: Kovak Dolan- 2 elements; Brody Smith- 4 elements; Kolson Asher- 2 elements; Chris Szafransky- 5 elements; Madden Youthful- 7 elements; Probability Griggs- 2 elements

North Idaho Xplosion (Gatten) 1-4: Sport #1: Johnny Gatten- 3 elements; Cooper Arrotta- 2 elements; Sam Weymouth- 2 elements; Maxim Lopez- 2 elements; Brayden Williams- 2 elements; Grady Hicks- 2 elements; Ryder Quinn- 5 elements

Sport #2: Johnny Gatten- 2 elements; Maxim Lopez- 4 elements; Rylan Miller- 2 elements; Brayden Williams- 6 elements; Grady Hicks- 3 elements; Ryder Quinn- 14 elements

North Idaho Xplosion (Mitchell) 1-4: Sport #1: Cruz Conces- 6 elements; Casey- 2 elements; Brady Inexperienced- 12 elements; Ryland Spencer- 9 elements

Sport #2: Cruz Conces- 6 elements; Jacob Harris- 4 elements; Casey- 1 degree; Maddix Witten- 8 elements; Wyatt Vandenbark- 2 elements; Brady Inexperienced- 8 elements; Ryland Spencer- 8 elements; Brendan Toomey- 2 elements

GYMNASTICS

Good West Gymnasium Fest 2022

Avant Coeur Gymnastics and Perpetual Motion hosted the twenty first Good West Gymnasium Fest at The Coeur d Alene Resort on Feb. 24-27, bringing in spherical 1,100 athletes from in all places in america.

Avant Coeur outcomes observe.

Xcel Silver

Lois Chesley took Third on Vault with a 9.000, 4th on Bars with a 9.525, and Fifth on Beam 8.950

Ellie Anderson had a extreme of 9.075 on Bars and took Sixth on Beam with a 8.900

Brinleigh Browne took 4th on Vault with a 9.150 and Third on Floor with a 9.250

Olivia Merry had a extreme of 9.000 on Vault and took Sixth on Beam with a 8.900

Harlin Baldwin had a extreme of 8.900 on Vault and took 4th on Bars with a 9.275

Evelyn Harrison took 2nd on Bars with a 9.650, Fifth on Beam with a 9.250 and 4th All Spherical with a 36.900

Malia Makanani took Fifth on Bars with a 9.350 and had a extreme of 9.200 on Beam

Liliana Olind took 2nd on Vault with a 9.375, Fifth on Bars with a 9.275, tied for 2nd on Beam with a 9.300, tied for 4th on Floor with a 9.300 and took Third All Spherical with a 37.250

Mallory Secord took 1st on Beam with a 9.375 and tied for 4th on Floor with a 9.300

Dahlia Kramer had a extreme of 9.125 on Bars and a extreme of 9.050 on Beam

Addison Hundrup tied for 1st on Bars with a 9.450, tied for 4th on Beam with a 9.025 and took Fifth All Spherical with a 36.475

Carisa Gencarella took 2nd on Vault with a 9.350, took 4th on Beam with a 9.300, tied for 2nd on Floor with a 9.400 and tied for Third All Spherical with a 37.350

Carina Gencarella took 1st on Vault with a 9.400, 4th on Bars with a 9.500, tied for 2nd on Floor with a 9.400 and took Fifth All Spherical with a 37.100

Tiffany Bernstien took Third on Vault with a 9.325, 2nd on Bars with a 9.575 and Sixth on Floor with a 9.300

Aurora Saris took Sixth on Beam with a 8.850 and had a extreme of 9.150 on Floor

Xcel Gold

Julianna Bonacci took Third on Bars with a 9.125, Third on Beam with a 8.950, 1st on Floor with a 9.575 and Third All Spherical with a 36.250

Lily Kramer had a extreme of 8.625 on Beam and took Fifth on Floor with a 9.250

River Kermelis took Third on Bars with a 9.050, 2nd on Beam with a 9.000, Fifth on Floor with a 9.100 and Third All Spherical with a 35.350

Lily Black took Third on Vault with a 8.300, and tied for Third on Beam with a 8.800

Xcel Platinum

Sage Kermelis took 2nd on Vault with a 8.800, Third on Bars with a 8.925, Third on Beam with a 8.800, 4th on Floor with a 9.325 and 2nd All Spherical with a 35.850

Mikaela Krell took Third on Vault with a 8.450, 1st on Bars with a 9.275, 2nd on Floor with a 9.500 and Third All Spherical with a 35.425

Delaney Adlard took Fifth on Bars with a 8.150, Fifth on Floor with a 9.075 and Fifth All Spherical with a 33.175

Kate Mauch took 2nd on Vault with a 8.950, 1st on Bars with a 9.400, 1st on Beam with a 9.650, 1st on Floor with a 9.600 and 1st All Spherical with a 37.600

Amberly Johnson took Third on Vault with a 8.650, tied for 1st on Bars with a 9.000, took 4th on Beam with a 8.875, tied for 2nd on Floor with a 9.500 and took 1st All Spherical with a 36.025

Stage 2

Cj Destaphano took 2nd on Vault with a 9.350, Third on Bars with a 9.350, tied for 2nd on Beam with a 9.125 and took 2nd All Spherical with a 36.400

Eve Seaman took 4th on Vault with a 9.200, 4th on Bars with a 9.325, 2nd on Floor with a 9.075 and Third All Spherical with a 36.325

Nellie Behunin took Third on Vault with a 9.275, 1st on Bars with a 9.600, tied for 2nd on Beam with a 9.125 and took 4th All Spherical with a 35.400

Isla Moore took Fifth on Vault with a 9.100, Fifth on Bars with a 9.125 and Fifth All Spherical with a 35.250

Paisley Moore took Fifth on Beam with a 8.975 and 4th on Floor with a 8.750

Luna Perez tied for Fifth on Vault with a 9.300, took 4th on Bars with a 9.400, tied for Fifth on Floor with a 9.,125 and Sixth All Spherical with a 36.900

Stage 3

Reece Hodges took 1st on Bars with a 9.400, 4th on. Beam with a 8.750, Third on Floor with a 9.000 and Third All Spherical with a 35.650

Aurora Heath took 2nd on Vault with a 9.000, 4th on Bars with a 9.125, 2nd on Beam with a 8.950 and 4th All Spherical with a 35.575

Delynn Chatfield took Fifth on Bars with a 8.625 and Sixth on Beam with a 8.400

Lizzy Gonzales took Third on Vault with a 8.875 and Fifth on Beam with a 8.450

AB Lorion took Third on Bars with a 8.850 and Sixth on Beam with a 8.650

Braelyn Dally took 1st on Vault with a 9.550, tied for 4th on Bars with an 8.850, took 1st on Beam with a 9.050 and 2nd All Spherical with a 36.275

Claire Baxter tied for 1st on Bars with a 9.400, Third on Beam with a 8.900 and 4th All Spherical with a 35.825

Abigail Haler took 4th on Vault with a 9.050, and tied for 1st on Bars with a 9.400

Saige Cruz had a extreme of 8.900 on Vault and took Sixth on Floor with a 8.750

Kaitlyn Grantham had a extreme of 8.750 on Be4am and took Sixth on Floor with a 8.800

Mia Fletcher tied for Third on Vault with a 9.325, took 2nd on Bars with a 9.250, tied for 2nd on Floor with a 9.025 and took Third on All Spherical with a 36.300

Lisa Bernstein took 2nd on Vault with a 9.400, Third on Bars with a 8.975 and Fifth All Spherical with a 35.425

Stage 4

Sydney Traub took 2nd on Bars with a 9.300, 2nd on Beam with a 9.150 and Third All Spherical with a 35.700

Taniella Atteshis took 4th on Beam with a 9.000, tied for Third on Floor with a 8.900 and took Fifth All Spherical with a 35.225

Olivia Watson took 4th on Bars with a 9.000 and Sixth All Spherical with a 34.600

Issoria Austin took Sixth on Bars with a 8.950 and tied for Fifth with a 8.825

Kaylee Flodin had a extreme of 8.600 on Bars and took Sixth on Beam with a 8.900

Elika Anderson took Sixth on Vault with a 8.225 and Fifth on Floor with a 8.600

Audri Madsen took Fifth on Vault with a 8.450 and Third on Bars with a 8.875

Stage 6

Mila Behunin took 1st on Bars with a 9.250, Third on Beam with a 8.975 and Fifth All Spherical with a 35.500

Callista Petticolas took Fifth on Bars with a 9.150 and had a extreme of 9.150 on Floor

Eva Martin tied for Third on Vault with a 8.600, took 4th on Beam with a 8.925, and Third on Floor with a 9.350

Summer season Nelson took Sixth on Bars with a 8.750 and tied for Sixth on Beam with a 8.850

Quinn Howard took Sixth on Vault with a 8.300 and Sixth on Floor with a 9.250

Jadyn Jell took Fifth on Bars with a 8.950, tied for Third on Floor with a 9.200 and took Fifth All Spherical with a 35.075

Kyler Champion took Fifth on Bars with a 8.725, Third on Beam with a 8.850, tied for Sixth on Floor with a 9.125 and Sixth All Spherical with a 35.050

Stage 7

Avery Hammons took Third on Vault with a 8.875, 1st on Bars with a 9.700, Fifth on Floor with a 9.275 and Third All Spherical with a 36.925

Georgia Carr tied for Third on Bars with a 9.400, took Fifth on Beam with a 9.275 and 4th All Spherical with a 36.225

Sophia Elwell took 4th on Beam with a 9.250 and Sixth on Floor with a 9.225

Addyson Prescott tied for Sixth on Beam with a 9.250

Claire Traub took 4th on Vault with a 8.750, Third on Bars with a 9.225, 1st on Beam with a 9.650, tied for 2nd on Floor with a 9.350 and took 1st All Spherical with a 36.975

Jeralyn Norris took Fifth on Vault with a 8.850, had a extreme of 9.125 on Beam, tied for Fifth on Floor with a 9.225 and took Sixth All Spherical with a 35.625

Stage 8

Brynlynn Kelly took 2nd on Vault with a 9.125, 2nd on Bars with a 9.425, Fifth on Beam with a 8.750 and 2nd All Spherical with a 36.350

Piper St John took Sixth on Beam with a 8.625 and tied for 2nd on Floor with a 9.300

Kayce George took Fifth on Bars with a 9.050 and had a extreme of 8.850 on Floor

Sara Rogers had a extreme of 9.200 on Floor

Stage 9

Jasmine Quagliana took Fifth on Vault with a 8.650, 4th on bars with a 8.250, 1st on Beam with a 9.225 and Third All Spherical with a 34.125

Eden Lamburth took Fifth on Beam with a 8.050, Sixth on Floor with a 8.700 and Sixth All Spherical with a 32.250

Maiya Terry took 2nd on Vault with a 8.900, 1st on Bars with a 8.800, 1st on Beam with a 8.825, Third on Floor with a 8.150 and 1st All Spherical with a 34.675

Madalyn McCormick took Third on Vault with a 8.725, tied for 2nd on Bars with a 8.150, tied for 1st on Floor with a 8.600 and took Third All Spherical with a 33.175

Submit objects for youth and non-varsity highschool sports activities actions by noon Tuesday for publication Wednesday. E mail tales and photos (in .jpg format) to sports activities [email protected]

Information: 208-664-8176, Ext. 2019

photo lazyload lazyload

photo lazyload lazyload

photo lazyload lazyload

photo lazyload lazyload

photo lazyload lazyload

photo lazyload lazyload

photo lazyload lazyload

photo lazyload lazyload

photo lazyload lazyload

photo lazyload lazyload

photo lazyload lazyload

Provide hyperlink

Youth Sports activities March 2, 2022:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.